30 August 2013

Tall Pop Syndrome


Don't you ever feel regret of what have been done. Sometimes it is suppose to happen just like that. You, people out there please be thankful to God for what you have right now. It doesn't matter to show it to others if it is good to share. But, people always mistaken between share and show-off. Well, sometimes not everybody is comfortable with good achievement of other.

Have you ever heard that before? Most of us don't like this type of person because they assume that this person is arrogant. But sometimes, actually these showy people sometimes remind us of our few achievements. That is why people who feel their action will straightly shows jerk face and unhappy. HAHAA! From the outside the showy people appear to be happy.

It can be jealousy. If you get jealous of someone, do not put a revenge of your emotion to him/her. You have to deal it with yourself. Why? You need to ask yourself the way you feel first. It is you who does not comfortable with your own living. So, never get rid of others. You have to deal it yourself. Do not copy others. You will never feel the enjoyment and definition of your life if you did that. Let your mind wide open. 

Well, people get jealous because of good things. Exactly. Then, people will be more comfortable hearing about things that went wrong in others life, instead of happy and proud about. As an adult, you may have noticed that when great things happen to you is so excited about it. In fact, some people go out of their way to really make you feel bad about sharing your good fortune. 

Sometimes, i don't even understand some people who actually trying to steal others spotlight. Neither they steal by themselves nor link with others. You should never do that to bring people down. You should create your own moment. Not by getting it using people's moment, track, style, doings or saying. It is ashamed. It is true. It can be jealousy because it is a very normal human reaction to do and want what someone else has. Actually, they feel uncomfortable of themselves because maybe in their mind, it speaks that they can't achieve or deserve that and they're trying to transfer those feeling to us. -.-" 


Power doesn't have to show off. Power is confident, self assuring, self starting and self stopping, self warming and self justifying. When you have it, you know it. 
- Ralph Ellison - 

Hmm...~ The problem is, do not think wrong about me. I'm not going to stop sharing good news with others. You see, i constantly love continuing to upgrade my life. Don't hold back on being successful. Cause i believe, sometimes people will get the inspiration by looking what other people do. The good things that we share can turn into an inspirational motivation to someone. Inspiration is not a copy. :) Inspiration means you're trying to make things happen wonderfully with your own way based on the inspiration you've got.

Seriously, guys, please be real ok. I am sick of people who's trying to look smart in front of the crowd instead of taking care of their own self. Erggghhh.. -..-" Sometimes it's annoying. If you're trying to look smart or to prove that you are very-the-important-people or prove your power and capability what so ever please don't show it too much cause clearly you're having the-tall-pop-syndrome. Its kinda weird, awkward and not smart at all. You don't need to show all to others. Bored. For me, don't show off everyday or you will stop surprising people. There must always be a space for private. Cause the person who display lil things will create big expectations and no one will discover the limits of him/her talents. Yeah, i'd tried this and its work. They were surprised at me. :P

The conclusion is, think about what you must do. Not think about what people already did and you try to think that way too. Hmmm... I keep quiet but doesn't mean i didn't see. I sees a lot.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...